Home > Marist Institute > General Administration






Loading

 

Social networking

Marist Brothers

RSS YouTube FaceBook Twitter

 

Today's picture

Cambodia: LaValla School

Marist Brothers - Archive of pictures

Archive of pictures

 

Latest updates

Archive of updates

 

Marist Calendar

27 November

Saint Valerian

Marist Calendar - November

 

Marist network

Archive of updates

General Administration

 

We present next an organigram of the current General Administration, showing the types of relationship and interaction we wish to exist within it. In drawing it up, we have taken into account the following critera, among others: integration, horizontal communication (circular); fraternal dialogue; responsability of the bureaus and offices, in liaison with the General Council and in intercommunication with one another; involvement in the reflection of Brothers and laity of the General House (October 2010).

Organigram of the current General Administration Download Power Point (pptx) - 100 kb: English | Spanish | French | Portuguese

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION

OFFICE OF THE SUPERIOR GENERAL

  • Emili Turú, Superior General
  • José Mª Ferre, Personal Secretary of the Superior General
  • Antonio Ramalho, Delegate of the Superior General for the General House community
  • Joseph Mc Kee, Delegate of the Superior General for MIC and MAPAC

2. GENERAL COUNCIL

  • Joseph Mc Kee, Vicar General
  • Antonio Ramalho, Link Councillor for Europe and Africa (Central East Africa, Southern Africa, Madagascar, Compostela, L’Hermitage)
  • Ernesto Sánchez, Link Councillor for Europe and Africa (Nigeria, West Africa, Mediterránea, Ibérica, West Central Europe)
  • Josep Maria Soteras, Link Councillor for the Americas (Brasil Centro Norte, Brasil Centro Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Amazonia, Cruz del Sur, Paraguay, Santa María de los Andes)
  • Eugène Kabanguka, Link Councillor for the Americas (Canada, United States, México Central, México Occidental, América Central, Norandina)
  • Michael de Waas, Link Councillor for Asia and the Pacific (East Asia, Melbourne, New Zealand)
  • Víctor M. Preciado, Councillor and Econome General

3. DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

  • Carlos Alberto Huidobro, Secretary General
  • Emanuela Lisciarelli, assistant to the Secretary General and statistics

3.1 translation services

  • Santiago Fernandes, co-ordinator
  • Edward Clisby

3.2 communications services

  • Alberto Ricica, director
  • Luiz Da Rosa, webmaster

3.3 computer services

  • Armando Alegría

3.4 archives services

  • Colin Chalmers - General archivist
  • Dorotea Cinanni, archivist
  • Lucia Distefano, archivist

4. DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL SERVICES

  • Víctor M. Preciado, Councillor and Econome General

4.1. Economic Affairs Commission of the General Council

  • Victor M. Preciado, co-ordinator

4.2. International Finance Council (the Commission for the Study of the Financing of the General Administration and the Administrative Units assumes its functions)

  • Victor M. Preciado, co-ordinator
  • Alberto Oribe
  • Delcio Afonso Balestrin
  • Juan Martín Cebrián
  • Nicholas Banda
  • Rex Cambrey
  • Roy Deita

5. BUREAUS

5.1. Brothers today

  • Tony Leon, Director
  • José Maria Soteras, Link Councillor
  • Eugène Kabanguka, Link Councillor
  • Ernesto Sánchez, Link Councillor
  • International Commission (Hipólito Pérez, James Pinheiro, Daniel O’Riordan, Juan Carlos Fuertes, Norbert Mwila, Albert Nzabonaliba, Saul Placious, Peter Rodney Jean Marie Batick e Tony León)

5.2. Laity

  • Javier Espinosa, Director
  • Pep Buetas, co-director
  • Tony Clark, co-director
  • Antonio Ramalho, Link Councillor

5.3. Mission

  • João Carlos do Prado, Director
  • Miguel Ángel Espinosa

5.4 international missionary collaboration

  • Chris Wills, Director
  • Joseph Mc Kee, Councillor responsible

5.5. FMSI

  • Michael de Waas, President
  • Mario Meuti, Director
  • Sara Panciroli, secretary general
  • Angela Petenzi, responsible for projects
  • James Jolley, Delegate for the Rights of Children, Geneva
  • Manel Mendoza, Geneva
  • Vicente Falchetto, Geneva
  • Evaristus Kasambwe, Geneva
  • Marco Blanco

6. OFFICE OF THE POSTULATOR GENERAL WITH THE HOLY SEE

  • Luis Jorge Flores Accues (Luchis)

8. MANAGEMENT OF THE GENERAL HOUSE

  • Ton Martínez
  • Carlos A. Huidobro
  • Pietro Bettin

8.1 animation and gestion team

  • Joe Mc Kee, co-ordinator
  • Carlos A. Huidobro
  • Pietro Bettin
  • Víctor Preciado

8.2 services of the general house

  • Iolanda Gallo, reception
  • Arabella Forte, cleaning
  • Antonella Magnaschi, laundry
  • Stellina Cavallaro, laundry

9. CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEES

9.1 personnel

  • Ernesto Sánchez, co-ordinator
  • Michael de Waas
  • Eugène Kabanguka
  • Carlos A. Huidobro

9.2 archives

  • Josep Maria Soteras, co-ordinator
  • Colin Chalmers
  • Carlos A. Huidobro
  • Eugène Kabanguka

9.3 communications

  • Antonio Ramalho, co-ordinator
  • Alberto Ricica
  • Luiz Da Rosa

9.4 technical and statistical equipment

  • Josep Maria Soteras, co-ordinator
  • Carlos A. Huidobro
  • Armando Alegría

10. ONGOING FORMATION

10.1. English language

  • Barry Burns, Director
  • Antoine Kazindu, Associate Director
  • Anthony Hunt, Econome of the Manziana house

10.2 spanish and portuguese languages

  • Ángel Medina, Director (Senderos, Umbrales, Horizontes)
  • Joarês Pinheiro, Associate Director  (Senderos, Umbrales, Horizontes)
  • Inocencio Martínez, Director (Third Age)
  • José Feix, Assistant Director (Third Age)

20165 visits