Home > Institute > Where we are >Administratives Unites

 


 



 


Social networking

Marist Brothers

RSS YouTube FaceBook Twitter

 

Today's picture

Syria: Blue Marists with displaced children from Shahba Camp

Marist Brothers - Archive of pictures

Archive of pictures

 

Latest updates

 


Calls of the XXII General Chapter



FMSI


Archive of updates

 

Marist Calendar

17 June

St. Albert Chmielowski
World Day to Combat Desertification and Drought (ONU)

Marist Calendar - June

Administratives Unites

 
The Institute is made up of Provinces and Districts which, in turn, are made up of houses. Each Province or District is animated and governed by a Superior with his Council, under the authority of the Brother Superior General with his Council.

 

  1. Province África Austral / Southern Africa
    Angola | Malawi | Mozambique | South Africa | Zambia | Zimbabwe
    Superior: Norbert Mwila (2016 - 2019)
    Provincial House: Johannesburg

  2. District África del Oeste / Afrique de lOuest / West Africa
    Cameroon | Chad | Ivory Coast | Ghana | Liberia
    Superior: Cyprian Bankakuu Gandeebo (2018-2021)
    Provincial House: Accra

  3. Province Afrique Centre-Est / East Central Africa
    Democratic Republic of Congo | Central African Republic | Kenya | Rwanda | Tanzania
    Superior: Théoneste Kalisa Ruhando (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Nairobi

  4. Province América Central
    Costa Rica | El Salvador | Guatemala | Nicaragua | Puerto Rico | Cuba
    Superior: Hipólito Perez Gómez (2017 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Guatemala

  5. District Asia
    Thailand | Bangladesh | Cambodia | India | 2 more countries
    Superior: Juan Castro (2013 - 2019)
    Provincial House: Bangkok

  6. Province Australia
    Australia, Cambodia, Timor Leste
    Superior: Peter Carroll (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Mascot

  7. Province Brasil Centro-Norte
    Brazil
    Superior: Ataide José de Lima (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Brasília

  8. Province Brasil Centro-Sul
    Brazil
    Superior: Antônio Benedito de Oliveira (2017 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Curitiba

  9. Province Brasil Sul-Amazônia
    Brazil
    Superior: Inácio Nestor Etges (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Porto Alegre

  10. Province Canada
    Canada
    Superior: Gérard Bachand (2014 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu

  11. Province Compostela
    Spain | Honduras | Portugal
    Superior: Tomás Briongos Rica (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Valladolid

  12. Province Cruz del Sur
    Argentina | Uruguay | Paraguay
    Superior: Raúl Schönfeld (2018 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Buenos Aires

  13. Province East Asia
    Singapore | Malaysia | Hong Kong | Korea | Philippines | Japan
    Superior: Dominador Santiago (2019 - 2022)
    Provincial House: General Santos

  14. Province Europe Centre-Ouest / West Central Europe
    Belgium | Germany | Ireland | Netherlands | Great Britain
    Superior: Robert Thunus (2019 -2022)
    Provincial House: Kessel – Lo

  15. Province Ibérica
    Spain | Romania
    Superior: Moisés Alonso Pérez (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Alcalá de Henares

  16. Province LHermitage
    Algeria | Spain | France | Greece | Hungary | Switzerland
    Superior: Pere Ferré (2016 - 2019)
    Provincial House: Lyon

  17. Province Madagascar
    Madagascar
    Superior: Michel Maminiaina Razafimandimby (2017 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Antsirabe

  18. Province Mediterránea
    Spain | Italy | Lebanon | Syria
    Superior: Juan Carlos Fuertes (2016 - 2022)
    Provincial House: Guardamar

  19. District Melanesia
    New Caledonia | Papua New Guinea | Solomon Islands | Vanuatu
    Superior: Jean Marie Batick (2014 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Madang

  20. Province México Central
    Mexico
    Superior: José Sánchez Bravo (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: México DF

  21. Province México Occidental
    Mexico | Haiti
    Superior: Miguel Ángel Santos Villarreal (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Guadalajara

  22. Province Nigeria
    Nigeria
    Superior: Vincent Uchenna Abadom (2017 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Enugu

  23. Province Norandina
    Colombia | Ecuador | Venezuela
    Superior: César Rojas (2014 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Bogota

  24. District Pacific
    Fiji | Kiribati | New Zealand | Samoa | American Samoa
    Superior: David McDonald (2013 - 2019) | John Hazelman (December 2019)
    Provincial House: Auckland

  25. Province Santa María de los Andes
    Bolivia | Chile | Peru
    Superior: Saturnino Alonso (2014 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Santa Cruz de la Sierra

  26. Province South Asia
    Sri Lanka | Paksitan | India
    Superior: Mervyn Perera (2016- 2019)
    Provincial House: Negombo

  27. Province United States of America
    United States
    Superior: Patrick McNamara (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Bayonne