GENERAL ADMINISTRATION

Here is an organigram of the current General Administration, showing the types of relationship and interaction we wish that exists within it.

Groups of coordinations, articulation and integration, of the process and actions in the different areas

Superior General and General Council
Coordination of the Areas
Committee
Marist Life
Committee
Marist Institutional Services
Shared Services

Carlos Alberto Huidobro, Secretary General
Emanuela Lisciarelli, assistant to the Secretary General and statistics

Translation services

Marta Graupera Canal, coordinator

 

Archives services

Br. Colin Chalmers – General archivist
Dorotea Cinanni, archivist

Br. Libardo Garzón, Econome General
Flavia Angi, Assistant of the Econome General
Giovanni Sebastio, Coordinator of the General House
Marcello Zappolli, Accountant
Br Roque Brugnara, Treasurer

Economic Affairs Commission of the General Council

Br. Libardo Garzón, Co-ordinator

International Council of Economic Affairs (ICEA)

Libardo Garzón, co-ordinator
Bernard Kenna (bursar, Australia)
Alfonso Fernández (bursar, Ibérica)
Xavier Giné (bursar, Hermitage)
Jorge Gaio (Brasil Centro-Sul)
Adrienne Egbers (consultant, Southern Africa)

Brothers today

Tony Leon, Director
International Commission (until May 2019): Cyprian Gandeebo (MIC), Lindley Sianosa (Asia), Luis Felipe Gonzalez (Arco Norte), Marcio Henrique (Brasil), Óscar Martin (Europe – Link General councillor), Peter Rodney (Oceania), Sefo Une (Oceania) Tony Leon (Secretariat of Brothers Today), Vincent Abadom (Africa)

Laity

Raúl Amaya, Director
Pep Buetas, co-director
Agnes Reyes, co-director
Manu Gómez Cid

Education and Evangelization

Carlos Alberto Rojas Carvajal, Director
Mark Omede, Assistent Director
Diugar

Solidarity

Ángel Diego García Otaola, Director

Collaboration for Mission, International (Cmi)

Valdícer Fachi, Director
Matteo Cavicchioli

Onlus FMSI

Ken McDonald, President
Rick Carey, Director
Angela Petenzi, Projects
Francesco Mastrorosa, Project support service
Andrea Rossi, International fundraising and project officer
Natalia Surraco, Admnistrator

OFFICE OF THE POSTULATOR GENERAL WITH THE HOLY SEE

Antonio Martínez Estaún

 

Communications services

Luiz Da Rosa, director
Raquel Avendãno, journalist
Giuliano D’Orsi, graphic designer

Ton Martínez
Carlos A. Huidobro
Antonio Sancamillo

Services

Arabella Forte, cleaning
Antonella Magnaschi, laundry
Stellina Cavallaro, laundry
Alberto Oggiano

Personnel

Carlos A. Huidobro

Archives

Colin Chalmers
Carlos A. Huidobro

Technical and statistical equipment

Josep Maria Soteras, co-ordinator
Carlos A. Huidobro

Ángel Medina
Antonio Peralta
Joaquim Sperandio
Josep Walton
Teófilo Minga